Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (CCTG)
Caprylic/capric triglyceride is a super smooth ingredient that locks in moisture on the skin and hair without leaving them greasy or oily. CCTG can be substituted for some of the more fragile vegetable oils that tend to become rancid and for some of the more expensive carrier oils to keep costs under control.
Chemical formula C55H112O11
Melting point 7 C
Boiling point 270C
HS Code 29159020
Technical Analysis
Specification Typical Values
Molecular Weight 268.4778
Viscosity 25-33 cP
Solubility Soluble in water
CAS NO. 73398-61-5
IUPAC Name Decanoic acid, ester with 1,2,3-propanetriol octanoate; Glycerides, mixed decanoyl
The clear liquid (or oil) that results is known as Caprylic or Capric triglyceride. Even though it is made of naturally occurring substances, it cannot be called natural as it undergoes many chemical procedures.
Sihauli Chemicals is one of the leading Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (CCTG)Manufacturer and Exporter form India. Sihauli Chemicals SupplyCaprylic/Capric Triglyceride (CCTG) Asia, Africa, Europe, North & South America and Oceania.
Our Global Presense:
Asia: Bangladesh, Burma (Myanmar), China, Hong Kong (UK), Indonesia, Iran, Israel, Japan, Jordan, Kampuchea (Cambodia), Kuwait, Laos, Lebanon, Macao (Portuguese), Malaysia, Maldives, Mongolia, Nepal, Oman, Philippines, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, South Korea, Sri Lanka, Taiwan, Thailand, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam.
Europe: Albania, Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, German Democratic Republic, Gibraltar, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, United Kingdom,
U.S.S.R., Yugoslavia. Africa: Algeria, Angola, Egypt, Ethiopia, Gabon, Ghana, Kenya, Liberia, Libya, Madagascar, Mauritius, Morocco, Mozambique, Namibia, Nigeria, Reunion (France), Seychelles, Somalia, South Africa, Sudan, Tanzania, Tunisia, Uganda, Zambia, Zimbabwe.
North America: Bahamas, Barbados, Bermuda, British Virgin Islands, Canada, Costa Rica, Cuba, Dominica, El Salvador, Greenland (Denmark), Grenada, Guatemala, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Martinique, Mexico, Montserrat, Nicaragua, Panama, Puerto Rico (USA), St. Vincent & the Grenadines, Trinidad & Tobago, USA, Virgin Islands.
South America: Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Paraguay, Peru, Venezuela.
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand, Solomon Islands, Wallis & Futuna Islands (France).

Price:
Price 72.0 INR / Kilograms
Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms
HS Code : 29143990
Physical Form : Other, Powder / Crystalline
Grade : Cosmetic / Pharmaceutical
Ingredients : Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane
Price 64.0 INR / Kilograms
Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms
HS Code : 29163100
Physical Form : Powder
Grade : Industrial Grade
Ingredients : Sodium Benzoate
Price 280.0 INR / Kilograms
Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms
HS Code : 3402
Physical Form : Liquid
Grade : Cosmetic Grade
Ingredients : Decyl Glucoside
Price 450.0 INR / Kilograms
Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms
HS Code : 33049990
Physical Form : Liquid
Grade : Cosmetic Grade
Ingredients : CocoCaprylate/Caprate
Price 410.0 INR/Liter
Thank You!
Thank You for your valuable time. We have received your details and will get back to you shortly.
For an immediate response, please call this
number 08045803089
Price:



