SIHAULI CHEMICALS PVT. LTD.
GST : 27ABICS7764B1Z3

call images

Call us

08045803089

Myristyl Myristate

Myristyl Myristate
Myristyl Myristate

Myristyl Myristate Specification

  • Grade
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • Physical Form
  • Powder
  • CAS No
  • 3234-85-3
  • Solubility
  • soluble in oils
  • Product Type
  • Cosmetic Chemical
  • Ingredients
  • Myristyl Alcohol Ester of Myristic Acid
  • Molecular Formula
  • C28H56O2
  • Purity
  • 98 99%
  • EINECS No
  • 221-776-8
  • HS Code
  • 29159090
  • Appearance
  • White waxy solid or powder
  • Taste
  • Odorless
 

Myristyl Myristate Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 25 Kilograms
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Week
 

About Myristyl Myristate

Myristyl myristate is a non-greasy, solid emollient thats used in skincare products. Its made from the ester of myristyl alcohol and myristic acid. Myristic acid is a saturated fatty acid that occurs naturally in nutmeg oil, coconut oil, and palm kernel oil. Myristyl alcohol is a saturated fatty alcohol.

Chemical formula    C28H56O2
Molar mass              424.7431 g/mol.
Density          0.8590.06 g/cm3
Boiling point           462.213.0C at 760 mmHg

Technical Analysis

Specification        Typical Values
Colour (APHA)          white
CAS NO.              3234-85-3
Solubility    soluble in mineral oil and insoluble in water.   

Myristyl myristate is a non-greasy, solid emollient derived from coconut and palm kernel oil.

 

Sihauli Chemicals is one of the leading Myristyl Myristate Manufacturer and Exporter form India. Sihauli Chemicals SupplyMyristyl Myristate to Asia, Africa, Europe, North & South America and Oceania.
Our Global Presense:

Asia: Bangladesh, Burma (Myanmar), China, Hong Kong (UK), Indonesia, Iran, Israel, Japan, Jordan, Kampuchea (Cambodia), Kuwait, Laos, Lebanon, Macao (Portuguese), Malaysia, Maldives, Mongolia, Nepal, Oman, Philippines, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, South Korea, Sri Lanka, Taiwan, Thailand, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam.

Europe: Albania, Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, German Democratic Republic, Gibraltar, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, United Kingdom,

U.S.S.R., Yugoslavia. Africa: Algeria, Angola, Egypt, Ethiopia, Gabon, Ghana, Kenya, Liberia, Libya, Madagascar, Mauritius, Morocco, Mozambique, Namibia, Nigeria, Reunion (France), Seychelles, Somalia, South Africa, Sudan, Tanzania, Tunisia, Uganda, Zambia, Zimbabwe.

North America: Bahamas, Barbados, Bermuda, British Virgin Islands, Canada, Costa Rica, Cuba, Dominica, El Salvador, Greenland (Denmark), Grenada, Guatemala, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Martinique, Mexico, Montserrat, Nicaragua, Panama, Puerto Rico (USA), St. Vincent & the Grenadines, Trinidad & Tobago, USA, Virgin Islands.

South America: Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Paraguay, Peru, Venezuela.

Oceania: Australia, New Zealand, Solomon Islands, Wallis & Futuna Islands (France).

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Cosmetic Chemicals Category

PEG-7 Lauryl Ether

PEG-7 Lauryl Ether

Price 200.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Grade : Cosmetic Grade

Ingredients : Laureth7

Purity : 99%

EINECS No : 5000026

Cetiol CC

Cetiol CC

Price 470.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Grade : Cosmetic Grade

Ingredients : Dicaprylyl Carbonate

Purity : 99%

EINECS No : 3078288

Propriety Product

Propriety Product

Price 275.0 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Grade : Cosmetic Grade

Ingredients : Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate

Purity : 95% 99%

EINECS No : 2174317

Ginol 18 (99%)

Ginol 18 (99%)

Price 270.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Grade : Industrial Grade

Ingredients : Stearyl Alcohol (C18 Fatty Alcohol)

Purity : 99%

EINECS No : 2040176



Back to top