SIHAULI CHEMICALS PVT. LTD.
GST : 27ABICS7764B1Z3

call images

Call us

08045803089

Sesame Seeds

Sesame Seeds
Sesame Seeds

Sesame Seeds Specification

  • EINECS No
  • 232-370-6
  • Ingredients
  • 100% Pure Sesame Oil
  • HS Code
  • 15155000
  • Purity
  • 99% Min
  • Physical Form
  • Liquid
  • CAS No
  • 8008-74-0
  • Grade
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • Product Type
  • Edible Oil
 

Sesame Seeds Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 25 Kilograms
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Week
 

About Sesame Seeds

Sesame oil is a vegetable oil that comes from sesame seeds. It's one of the oldest crop-based oils and is used as a cooking oil and flavor enhancer in many cuisines. Sesame oil has a nutty aroma and taste. 

 

 

CHEMICAL FORMULA:C29H52O21

CAS.NO:9004-62-0

MOLECULAR WEIGHT:736.7 g/mol

BOILING POINT:288-290 C

MELTING POINT:140 C

GRADE :  TECHNICAL GRADE

USAGE APPLICATION: INDUSTRIAL

PURITY: 99 %

 

 

Sihauli Chemicals is one of the leading Hydroxy Ethyl Cellulose  Manufacturer and Exporter form India. Sihauli Chemicals Supply Hydroxy Ethyl Cellulose  to Asia, Africa, Europe, North & South America and Oceania.
Our Global Presense:

Asia: Bangladesh, Burma (Myanmar), China, Hong Kong (UK), Indonesia, Iran, Israel, Japan, Jordan, Kampuchea (Cambodia), Kuwait, Laos, Lebanon, Macao (Portuguese), Malaysia, Maldives, Mongolia, Nepal, Oman, Philippines, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, South Korea, Sri Lanka, Taiwan, Thailand, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam.

Europe: Albania, Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, German Democratic Republic, Gibraltar, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, United Kingdom, U.S.S.R., Yugoslavia. Africa: Algeria, Angola, Egypt, Ethiopia, Gabon, Ghana, Kenya, Liberia, Libya, Madagascar, Mauritius, Morocco, Mozambique, Namibia, Nigeria, Reunion (France), Seychelles, Somalia, South Africa, Sudan, Tanzania, Tunisia, Uganda, Zambia, Zimbabwe.

North America: Bahamas, Barbados, Bermuda, British Virgin Islands, Canada, Costa Rica, Cuba, Dominica, El Salvador, Greenland (Denmark), Grenada, Guatemala, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Martinique, Mexico, Montserrat, Nicaragua, Panama, Puerto Rico (USA), St. Vincent & the Grenadines, Trinidad & Tobago, USA, Virgin Islands.

South America: Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Paraguay, Peru, Venezuela.

Oceania: Australia, New Zealand, Solomon Islands, Wallis & Futuna Islands (France).

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Cosmetic Chemicals Category

Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane

Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane

Price 72.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Grade : Cosmetic / Pharmaceutical

Purity : 99.0%

Appearance : Pale yellow to yellowgrey powder or granules

Product Type : Organic Compound / Active Ingredient

Trimethylolpropane Trioctanoate

Trimethylolpropane Trioctanoate

Price 1450.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Grade : Cosmetic Grade

Purity : 98%

Appearance : Clear colorless to pale yellow liquid

Product Type : Cosmetic Raw Material

Cetyl Octanoate

Cetyl Octanoate

Price 1100.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Grade : Cosmetic Grade

Purity : 99%

Appearance : Clear Colorless to Pale Yellow Liquid

Product Type : Cosmetic Raw Material / Emollient

Laureth 23

Laureth 23

Price 65.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Grade : Cosmetic Grade

Purity : 99%

Appearance : Clear to Pale Yellow Liquid

Product Type : Nonionic Surfactant



Back to top