SLSA is a white powder or flake that is derived from coconut and palm oil. It is 100% natural and free of all sulfates. SLSA is used for its: Wetting, Scouring, Emulsifying, Dispersing. SLSA is safe and skin-friendly for both skin and hair. It creates a rich lather that removes surface oil, dirt, and bacteria without stripping or drying sensitive skin or hair.
Chemical formula C14H27NaO5S.
Molar mass 330.42 grams per mole
Melting point 142C
Boiling point 447.9C at 760 mmHg
Other name 2-Amino-3-(1H-indol-3-yl)propanoic acid
HS Code 29209099.
Technical Analysis
Specification Typical Values
CAS NO. 1847-58-1
IUPAC (2S)-2-amino-3-(1H-indol-3-yl)propanoic acid
Solubility highly soluble in water,
Sodium lauryl sulfoacetate (SLSA) is a solid, natural, anionic surfactant derived from coconut and palm oil. Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate
Sihauli Chemicals is one of the leading Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate Manufacturer and Exporter form India. Sihauli Chemicals SupplySodium Lauryl SulfoacetateAsia, Africa, Europe, North & South America and Oceania.
Our Global Presense:
Asia: Bangladesh, Burma (Myanmar), China, Hong Kong (UK), Indonesia, Iran, Israel, Japan, Jordan, Kampuchea (Cambodia), Kuwait, Laos, Lebanon, Macao (Portuguese), Malaysia, Maldives, Mongolia, Nepal, Oman, Philippines, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, South Korea, Sri Lanka, Taiwan, Thailand, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam.
Europe: Albania, Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, German Democratic Republic, Gibraltar, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, United Kingdom, U.S.S.R., Yugoslavia. Africa: Algeria, Angola, Egypt, Ethiopia, Gabon, Ghana, Kenya, Liberia, Libya, Madagascar, Mauritius, Morocco, Mozambique, Namibia, Nigeria, Reunion (France), Seychelles, Somalia, South Africa, Sudan, Tanzania, Tunisia, Uganda, Zambia, Zimbabwe.
North America: Bahamas, Barbados, Bermuda, British Virgin Islands, Canada, Costa Rica, Cuba, Dominica, El Salvador, Greenland (Denmark), Grenada, Guatemala, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Martinique, Mexico, Montserrat, Nicaragua, Panama, Puerto Rico (USA), St. Vincent & the Grenadines, Trinidad & Tobago, USA, Virgin Islands.
South America: Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Paraguay, Peru, Venezuela.
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand, Solomon Islands, Wallis & Futuna Islands (France).

Price:
Price 350.0 INR / Kilograms
Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms
Product Type : Nonionic Surfactant
Grade : Industrial/Cosmetic Grade
Ingredients : Ceteareth25
HS Code : 34021300
Price 280.0 INR / Kilograms
Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms
Product Type : Cosmetic Raw Material
Grade : Cosmetic Grade
Ingredients : Decyl Glucoside
HS Code : 3402
Price 650.0 INR / Kilograms
Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms
Product Type : Cosmetic Emollient
Grade : Cosmetic Grade
Ingredients : Undecane
HS Code : 33049990
Price 50.0 INR / Kilograms
Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms
Product Type : Anionic Surfactant
Grade : Cosmetic Grade
Ingredients : Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate
HS Code : 3402
Price 220.0 INR/Kilograms
Thank You!
Thank You for your valuable time. We have received your details and will get back to you shortly.
For an immediate response, please call this
number 08045803089
Price:



