Cetyl Lactate is an emollient ester formed from cetyl alcohol and lactic acid. It is widely used in cosmetics and personal care products as a skin-conditioning agent, emollient, and mild exfoliating moisturizer. Cetyl Lactate provides a soft, smooth feel and enhances the spreadability of formulations.
CAS No: 6246-59-9
Appearance: White to off-white waxy solid or soft paste
Chemical Type: Fatty ester (emollient ester)

Price:
Price 105.0 INR / Kilograms
Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms
EINECS No : 5002074
CAS No : 68439496
HS Code : 34021300
Appearance : Waxy solid or flake
Price 700.0 INR / Kilograms
Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms
EINECS No : 4038301
CAS No : 176227828
HS Code : 29242990
Appearance : Yellowish Powder
Price 750.0 INR / Gram
Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms
EINECS No : 2300538
CAS No : 6938949
HS Code : 29171290
Appearance : Clear Colorless Liquid
Price 100.0 INR / Gram
Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms
EINECS No : 2034906
CAS No : 107437
HS Code : 29239000
Appearance : White Crystalline Powder
Price 1200.0 INR/Kilograms
Thank You!
Thank You for your valuable time. We have received your details and will get back to you shortly.
For an immediate response, please call this
number 08045803089
Price:



