Laureth-7 is a synthetic compound that is used as a cleansing agent, emulsifier, and texture enhancer in skin care, hair care, and makeup products. It is also used as a thickener in cosmetic surfactant preparations.
Laureth-7 is produced by reacting ethylene oxide with lauryl alcohol, which is derived from coconut or palm oil. It is determined as safe for use in cosmetics, subject to concentration or use limitations. However, it may contain potentially toxic impurities such as 1,4-dioxane and ethylene oxide, which are potential carcinogens.
Chemical formula C26H54O8
Molar mass 500 g/mol
Melting point 280-285C
Boiling point 447.9C at 760 mmHg
Other name 2-Amino-3-(1H-indol-3-yl)propanoic acid
HS Code 29224990
Technical Analysis
Specification Typical Values
CAS NO. 73-22-3
IUPAC (2S)-2-amino-3-(1H-indol-3-yl)propanoic acid
Solubility Soluble: 0.23 g/L at 0 C,
Laureth 7is a man-made ingredient used in cosmetic formulas as a cleansing agent, emulsifier, texture enhancer, and surfactant
Sihauli Chemicals is one of the leading Laureth 7 Manufacturer and Exporter form India. Sihauli Chemicals SupplyLaureth 7to Asia, Africa, Europe, North & South America and Oceania.
Our Global Presense:
Asia: Bangladesh, Burma (Myanmar), China, Hong Kong (UK), Indonesia, Iran, Israel, Japan, Jordan, Kampuchea (Cambodia), Kuwait, Laos, Lebanon, Macao (Portuguese), Malaysia, Maldives, Mongolia, Nepal, Oman, Philippines, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, South Korea, Sri Lanka, Taiwan, Thailand, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam.
Europe: Albania, Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, German Democratic Republic, Gibraltar, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, United Kingdom, U.S.S.R., Yugoslavia. Africa: Algeria, Angola, Egypt, Ethiopia, Gabon, Ghana, Kenya, Liberia, Libya, Madagascar, Mauritius, Morocco, Mozambique, Namibia, Nigeria, Reunion (France), Seychelles, Somalia, South Africa, Sudan, Tanzania, Tunisia, Uganda, Zambia, Zimbabwe.
North America: Bahamas, Barbados, Bermuda, British Virgin Islands, Canada, Costa Rica, Cuba, Dominica, El Salvador, Greenland (Denmark), Grenada, Guatemala, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Martinique, Mexico, Montserrat, Nicaragua, Panama, Puerto Rico (USA), St. Vincent & the Grenadines, Trinidad & Tobago, USA, Virgin Islands.
South America: Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Paraguay, Peru, Venezuela.
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand, Solomon Islands, Wallis & Futuna Islands (France).

Price:
Price 750.0 INR / Kilograms
Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms
Purity : 99%
Physical Form : Liquid
Ingredients : Octyl Palmitate
Product Type : Cosmetic Emollient / Ester
Price 275.0 INR / Unit
Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms
Purity : 95% 99%
Physical Form : Powder
Ingredients : Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate
Product Type : Proprietary Product
Price 450.0 INR / Kilograms
Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms
Purity : 30% 35%
Physical Form : Liquid
Ingredients : Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
Product Type : Anionic Surfactant
Price 620.0 INR / Piece
Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms
Purity : 99%
Physical Form : Liquid
Ingredients : Cosmetic Ester Blend
Product Type : Cosmetic Emollient
Price 200.0 INR/Kilograms
Thank You!
Thank You for your valuable time. We have received your details and will get back to you shortly.
For an immediate response, please call this
number 08045803089
Price:



