Cocamidopropyl betaine is a mixture of closely related organic compounds derived from coconut oil and dimethylaminopropylamine. CAPB is available as a viscous pale yellow solution and it is used as a surfactant in personal care products. You can use CAPB as a raw material for making cosmetics or add it directly to finished skin care products. It can help boost the conditioning and moisturizing properties of haircare products.
Chemical formula C19H38N2O3
Molar mass 342.29 g/mol
Melting point -10C (14F).
Boiling point 100C (212F).
Other name 2-Amino-3-(1H-indol-3-yl)propanoic acid
HS Code 34021900
Technical AnalysisSpecification Typical Values
CAS NO. 61789-40-0
IUPAC 2-[3-(dodecanoylamino)propyl-dimethylazaniumyl]acetate.
Solubility Soluble: 0.23 g/L at 0 C,
Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB) is a viscous, pale yellow solution of organic compounds derived from coconut oil and dimethylaminopropylamine
Sihauli Chemicals is one of the leading Coco Amido Propyl Betaine (CAPB)Manufacturer and Exporter form India. Sihauli Chemicals Supply Coco Amido Propyl Betaine (CAPB) to Asia, Africa, Europe, North & South America and Oceania.
Our Global Presense:
Asia: Bangladesh, Burma (Myanmar), China, Hong Kong (UK), Indonesia, Iran, Israel, Japan, Jordan, Kampuchea (Cambodia), Kuwait, Laos, Lebanon, Macao (Portuguese), Malaysia, Maldives, Mongolia, Nepal, Oman, Philippines, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, South Korea, Sri Lanka, Taiwan, Thailand, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam.
Europe: Albania, Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, German Democratic Republic, Gibraltar, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, United Kingdom, U.S.S.R., Yugoslavia. Africa: Algeria, Angola, Egypt, Ethiopia, Gabon, Ghana, Kenya, Liberia, Libya, Madagascar, Mauritius, Morocco, Mozambique, Namibia, Nigeria, Reunion (France), Seychelles, Somalia, South Africa, Sudan, Tanzania, Tunisia, Uganda, Zambia, Zimbabwe.
North America: Bahamas, Barbados, Bermuda, British Virgin Islands, Canada, Costa Rica, Cuba, Dominica, El Salvador, Greenland (Denmark), Grenada, Guatemala, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Martinique, Mexico, Montserrat, Nicaragua, Panama, Puerto Rico (USA), St. Vincent & the Grenadines, Trinidad & Tobago, USA, Virgin Islands.
South America: Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Paraguay, Peru, Venezuela.
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand, Solomon Islands, Wallis & Futuna Islands (France).

Price:
Price 790.0 INR
Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms
Ingredients : Tocopheryl Acetate
Product Type : Cosmetic Raw Material
HS Code : 29362800
CAS No : 58957
Price 150.0 INR / Piece
Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms
Ingredients : Ethylhexyl Salicylate
Product Type : Cosmetic Chemical / UV Filter
HS Code : 29182990
CAS No : 118605
Price 60.0 INR / Gram
Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms
Ingredients : Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Alkyl Sulphate
Product Type : Cosmetic Raw Material
HS Code : 34021300
CAS No : 67762270
Price 80.0 INR / Kilograms
Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms
Ingredients : Coco Amido Propyl Betaine
Product Type : Cosmetic Raw Material
HS Code : 34021900
CAS No : 61789400
Price 78.0 INR/Kilograms
Thank You!
Thank You for your valuable time. We have received your details and will get back to you shortly.
For an immediate response, please call this
number 08045803089
Price:



