SIHAULI CHEMICALS PVT. LTD.
GST : 27ABICS7764B1Z3

call images

Call us

08045803089

Textric (Textile Wetting Agent)

Textric (Textile Wetting Agent)
Textric (Textile Wetting Agent)

Textric (Textile Wetting Agent) Specification

  • Physical Form
  • Liquid
  • Product Type
  • Textile Auxiliary Chemical
  • HS Code
  • 3402
  • Appearance
  • Clear to light yellow liquid
  • Ingredients
  • Nonionic Surfactant Blend
  • Purity
  • 98%
  • Grade
  • Industrial Grade
 

Textric (Textile Wetting Agent) Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 25 Kilograms
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Week
 

About Textric (Textile Wetting Agent)

Stearic acid: Textric is a white, free-flowing flake with a characteristic odor. Its used in personal care and cosmetic applications. Stearic acid is a saturated monobasic acid with 18 carbon-chain lengths. Its synthesized by the hydrolysis of animal fat or from hydrogenation of cottonseed or vegetable oil. Its also called Octadecanoic acid or Stearophanic acid.
Free chat web app: Textric is a free chat web app made by Claudijo Borovic.

Chemical formula    C18H36O2
Molar mass              284.4772 g/mol
Density          847.00 kg/m
Melting point         70C
Boiling point           232C
IUPAC name 1, 4-dicarboxy-2, 3-dihydroxyethane; ,dihydroxybutane-1, 4-dioic acid; 1, 4-dihydroxybutane-2, 3-dioic acid; 2

Technical Analysis

Specification        Typical Values
Colour (APHA)         yellowness index
pH 5.5 6.5 (100 g/l, HO, 20C)
CAS NO.               200-313-4
Solubility              24.8 A)3 cubic volume

Textric is a white, free-flowing flake with a characteristic odor that's used in personal care and cosmetic applications. It's also used in textile auxiliaries, fabric care, and industrial surfactants

 

Sihauli Chemicals is one of the leading Textric  Manufacturer and Exporter form India. Sihauli Chemicals Supply Textric   to Asia, Africa, Europe, North & South America and Oceania.
Our Global Presense:

Asia: Bangladesh, Burma (Myanmar), China, Hong Kong (UK), Indonesia, Iran, Israel, Japan, Jordan, Kampuchea (Cambodia), Kuwait, Laos, Lebanon, Macao (Portuguese), Malaysia, Maldives, Mongolia, Nepal, Oman, Philippines, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, South Korea, Sri Lanka, Taiwan, Thailand, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam.

Europe: Albania, Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, German Democratic Republic, Gibraltar, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, United Kingdom, U.S.S.R., Yugoslavia. Africa: Algeria, Angola, Egypt, Ethiopia, Gabon, Ghana, Kenya, Liberia, Libya, Madagascar, Mauritius, Morocco, Mozambique, Namibia, Nigeria, Reunion (France), Seychelles, Somalia, South Africa, Sudan, Tanzania, Tunisia, Uganda, Zambia, Zimbabwe.

North America: Bahamas, Barbados, Bermuda, British Virgin Islands, Canada, Costa Rica, Cuba, Dominica, El Salvador, Greenland (Denmark), Grenada, Guatemala, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Martinique, Mexico, Montserrat, Nicaragua, Panama, Puerto Rico (USA), St. Vincent & the Grenadines, Trinidad & Tobago, USA, Virgin Islands.

South America: Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Paraguay, Peru, Venezuela.

Oceania: Australia, New Zealand, Solomon Islands, Wallis & Futuna Islands (France).

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Cosmetic Chemicals Category

C12-C15 Alkyl Benzoate

C12-C15 Alkyl Benzoate

Price 950.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Appearance : Clear, Colorless to Pale Yellow Liquid

Physical Form : Liquid

Product Type : Cosmetic Ester / Emollient

Grade : Cosmetic Grade

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate

Price 220.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Appearance : White Powder or Granules

Physical Form : Powder

Product Type : Anionic Surfactant

Grade : Cosmetic Grade

Cetearyl Alcohol & SCS

Cetearyl Alcohol & SCS

Price 200.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Appearance : White waxy flakes or powder

Physical Form : Powder, Solid

Product Type : Emulsifying Agent

Grade : Industrial Grade

Cetearyl alcohol & PEG20 stearate

Cetearyl alcohol & PEG20 stearate

Price 200.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Appearance : White waxy flakes or pellets

Physical Form : Solid

Product Type : Cosmetic Raw Material

Grade : Industrial Grade



Back to top