Zinc Coceth Sulfate
Sodium coceth sulfate is a semisynthetic detergent-like compound derived from fatty acids obtained from coconut oil, modified using ethylene oxide (oxirane). It is a milder foaming agent found in baby cleansers, gels, and cleaners.
Melting point 100C
Boiling point 740C
Technical Analysis
Specification Typical Values
Molecular Weight 860.48 Da
pH 4.5-5.5
Solubility Soluble in water
CAS NO. 224175-26-2
Zinc coceth sulfate (ZnCS) is a mild, white crystalline powder that's used in cosmetics and toiletries to cleanse and treat the skin. It's an anionic surfactant, which means it's part of the alkyl ether sulfate group.
Sihauli Chemicals is one of the leading Zinc Coceth Sulfate Manufacturer and Exporter form India. Sihauli Chemicals Zinc Coceth SulfateChloride to Asia, Africa, Europe, North & South America and Oceania.
Our Global Presense:
Asia: Bangladesh, Burma (Myanmar), China, Hong Kong (UK), Indonesia, Iran, Israel, Japan, Jordan, Kampuchea (Cambodia), Kuwait, Laos, Lebanon, Macao (Portuguese), Malaysia, Maldives, Mongolia, Nepal, Oman, Philippines, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, South Korea, Sri Lanka, Taiwan, Thailand, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam.
Europe: Albania, Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, German Democratic Republic, Gibraltar, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, United Kingdom, U.S.S.R., Yugoslavia. Africa: Algeria, Angola, Egypt, Ethiopia, Gabon, Ghana, Kenya, Liberia, Libya, Madagascar, Mauritius, Morocco, Mozambique, Namibia, Nigeria, Reunion (France), Seychelles, Somalia, South Africa, Sudan, Tanzania, Tunisia, Uganda, Zambia, Zimbabwe.
North America: Bahamas, Barbados, Bermuda, British Virgin Islands, Canada, Costa Rica, Cuba, Dominica, El Salvador, Greenland (Denmark), Grenada, Guatemala, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Martinique, Mexico, Montserrat, Nicaragua, Panama, Puerto Rico (USA), St. Vincent & the Grenadines, Trinidad & Tobago, USA, Virgin Islands.
South America: Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Paraguay, Peru, Venezuela.
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand, Solomon Islands, Wallis & Futuna Islands (France).

Price:
Price 550.0 INR / Kilograms
Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms
Purity : 99% Min
Grade : Cosmetic Grade
Ingredients : Allantoin
HS Code : 29332990
Price 700.0 INR / Kilograms
Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms
Purity : >99%
Grade : Cosmetic Grade
Ingredients : Diethylhexyl Butamido Triazone
HS Code : 29242990
Price 270.0 INR / Kilograms
Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms
Purity : 99%
Grade : Cosmetic Grade
Ingredients : Isopropyl Alcohol Ester of Myristic Acid
HS Code : 29159090
Price 530.0 INR / Kilograms
Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms
Purity : 99%
Grade : Cosmetic Grade
Ingredients : Emollient Base
HS Code : 33049990
Price 75.0 INR/Kilograms
Thank You!
Thank You for your valuable time. We have received your details and will get back to you shortly.
For an immediate response, please call this
number 08045803089
Price:



